Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series

  • 1
  • 2
2022 BOSS Schedule

2022 BOSS Schedule

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series Releases 2022 Schedule

JENNINGS CHARGES FROM 9TH AT DEVILS BOWL SPEEDWAY

4/3/2021 - Rocket Raceway Park

4/3/2021 - Rocket Raceway Park

Petty, TX

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series

Classes

  • By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stock18 entries
  • Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited Modifieds7 entries
  • Winged Sprints24 entries
    • Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
2 4 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 2
3 2 5V Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
4 7 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
5 10 2H Marty Hicks Marty Hicks Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 5
6 9 28 James Proctor James Proctor Paris, TX Paris, TX 3
7 8 47 Brad Ford Brad Ford Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
8 11 15 Tom Caldwell Tom Caldwell Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 3
9 3 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -6
10 6 12W Eric Whitaker Eric Whitaker Paris, TX Paris, TX -4
11 14 27 Trey Stevens Trey Stevens Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
12 13 03 James Brown James Brown Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
13 16 87 Andrew Albritton Andrew Albritton Cumby, TX Cumby, TX 3
14 12 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX -2
15 17 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 2
16 5 8C Ashley Malone Ashley Malone Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -11
17 15 58R Chris Crowston Chris Crowston Mount Pleasant, TX Mount Pleasant, TX -2
DNS 18 95B Brandon Bettis Brandon Bettis Detroit, TX Detroit, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 3
2 1 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -1
3 2 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
4 3 2H Marty Hicks Marty Hicks Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -1
5 8 12W Eric Whitaker Eric Whitaker Paris, TX Paris, TX 3
6 9 47 Brad Ford Brad Ford Paris, TX Paris, TX 3
7 7 27 Trey Stevens Trey Stevens Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
8 6 87 Andrew Albritton Andrew Albritton Cumby, TX Cumby, TX -2
9 5 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5V Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX 2
2 2 8C Ashley Malone Ashley Malone Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
3 7 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 4
4 1 28 James Proctor James Proctor Paris, TX Paris, TX -3
5 5 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX -
6 8 15 Tom Caldwell Tom Caldwell Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 2
7 9 03 James Brown James Brown Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
8 4 58R Chris Crowston Chris Crowston Mount Pleasant, TX Mount Pleasant, TX -4
9 6 95B Brandon Bettis Brandon Bettis Detroit, TX Detroit, TX -3

Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited Modifieds

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 1 14 Barry Hornbeck Barry Hornbeck Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
3 6 3 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX 3
4 3 13P Wyatt Payne Wyatt Payne Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -1
5 4 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -1
6 5 8 James Wilson James Wilson Bagwell, TX Bagwell, TX -1
7 7 6C Shancie Courtney Shancie Courtney Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Barry Hornbeck Barry Hornbeck Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 3 43 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
3 1 13P Wyatt Payne Wyatt Payne Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -2
4 5 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 1
5 4 8 James Wilson James Wilson Bagwell, TX Bagwell, TX -1
6 7 3 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX 1
7 6 6C Shancie Courtney Shancie Courtney Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -1

Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
2 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
4 10 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 6
5 12 67 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 7
6 14 83 Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 8
7 2 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -5
8 5 B99 Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
9 3 26 Dalton Steed Dalton Steed Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
10 11 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
11 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
12 3 Brett Engstrom Brett Engstrom Dripping Springs, TX Dripping Springs, TX -
13 16 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 3
14 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
15 13 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
16 8 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -8
17 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
18 9 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -9
19 7 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -12
20 15 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -5
21 0 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
22 6 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -16
23 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
2 1 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 3 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
4 6 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 2
5 5 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
6 4 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
7 7 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 8 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
2 2 B99 Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 3 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
4 1 67 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
5 5 83 Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 7 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
7 8 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
DNS 4 777 Bailev Hughes Bailev Hughes Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
2 1 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -1
3 7 26 Dalton Steed Dalton Steed Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
4 2 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
5 4 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
6 6 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
7 5 3 Brett Engstrom Brett Engstrom Dripping Springs, TX Dripping Springs, TX -2
DNS 8 0 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Smileys Racing Products
Mallory Print