Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series

  • 1
  • 2
2022 BOSS Schedule

2022 BOSS Schedule

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series Releases 2022 Schedule

JENNINGS CHARGES FROM 9TH AT DEVILS BOWL SPEEDWAY

7/3/2021 - Rocket Raceway Park

7/3/2021 - Rocket Raceway Park

Petty, TX

Flags & Fireworks Bandits Outlaw Sprint Nationals

Classes

  • By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stock18 entries
  • Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited Modifieds10 entries
  • Winged Sprints22 entries
    • Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Marty Hicks Marty Hicks Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 1
2 1 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -1
3 5 19 Dennis Slader Dennis Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
4 12 27 Trey Stevens Trey Stevens Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 8
5 10 24 Jesse Freelen Jesse Freelen Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 5
6 4 95B Brandon Bettis Brandon Bettis Detroit, TX Detroit, TX -2
7 3 47 Brad Ford Brad Ford Paris, TX Paris, TX -4
8 14 12W Eric Whitaker Eric Whitaker Paris, TX Paris, TX 6
9 11 58 Matt Rhodes Matt Rhodes Paris, TX Paris, TX 2
10 15 25L Terry McGary Terry McGary Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 5
11 17 11C Colten Courtney Colten Courtney Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 6
12 8 67 Steven Davis Steven Davis Dennison, TX Dennison, TX -4
13 16 87H Scott Hill Scott Hill Cooper, TX Cooper, TX 3
14 7 76 Richard Sawyer Richard Sawyer Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -7
15 6 14A Ryan Freelen Ryan Freelen Paris, TX Paris, TX -9
16 9 51 Aaron Booth Aaron Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -7
17 13 22 David Booth David Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -4
DNS 18 58R Chris Crowston Chris Crowston Mount Pleasant, TX Mount Pleasant, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 7
2 5 47 Brad Ford Brad Ford Paris, TX Paris, TX 3
3 1 14A Ryan Freelen Ryan Freelen Paris, TX Paris, TX -2
4 2 51 Aaron Booth Aaron Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -2
5 7 76 Richard Sawyer Richard Sawyer Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 2
6 9 67 Steven Davis Steven Davis Dennison, TX Dennison, TX 3
7 3 22 David Booth David Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -4
8 6 87H Scott Hill Scott Hill Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -2
9 4 11C Colten Courtney Colten Courtney Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95B Brandon Bettis Brandon Bettis Detroit, TX Detroit, TX -
2 2 19 Dennis Slader Dennis Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 9 2H Marty Hicks Marty Hicks Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 6
4 3 24 Jesse Freelen Jesse Freelen Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -1
5 6 58 Matt Rhodes Matt Rhodes Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
6 8 27 Trey Stevens Trey Stevens Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
7 7 12W Eric Whitaker Eric Whitaker Paris, TX Paris, TX -
8 4 25L Terry McGary Terry McGary Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -4
9 5 58R Chris Crowston Chris Crowston Mount Pleasant, TX Mount Pleasant, TX -4

Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -
2 2 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
3 5 14 Barry Hornbeck Barry Hornbeck Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
4 3 13P Wyatt Payne Wyatt Payne Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -1
5 4 8B Jason Boone Jason Boone Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -1
6 6 8 James Wilson James Wilson Bagwell, TX Bagwell, TX -
7 9 72 Kyle Caldwell Kyle Caldwell Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
8 8 6C Shancie Courtney Shancie Courtney Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -
DNS 10 23X Garrett Sadler Garrett Sadler Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -
DQ 7 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 2
2 9 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 7
3 2 8B Jason Boone Jason Boone Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -1
4 8 13P Wyatt Payne Wyatt Payne Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 4
5 4 14 Barry Hornbeck Barry Hornbeck Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
6 5 8 James Wilson James Wilson Bagwell, TX Bagwell, TX -1
7 7 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
8 6 6C Shancie Courtney Shancie Courtney Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -2
9 1 72 Kyle Caldwell Kyle Caldwell Diana, TX Diana, TX -8
DNS 10 23X Garrett Sadler Garrett Sadler Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -

Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
2 4 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
3 5 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 7 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
5 2 B99 Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
6 6 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
7 3 3D Jeff Day Jr. Jeff Day Jr. Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
8 16 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 8
9 12 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
10 19 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 9
11 13 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
12 14 74 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
13 11 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
14 18 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
15 20 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
16 15 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
17 8 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -9
18 21 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
19 22 90M Mark Seiple Mark Seiple Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 3
20 17 33 Michael Merrell Michael Merrell Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -3
21 1 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -20
22 9 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -
2 2 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
3 5 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 4 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
5 6 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
6 7 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
7 3 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
8 8 90M Mark Seiple Mark Seiple Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B99 Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 3 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
3 4 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 5 74 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
6 7 33 Michael Merrell Michael Merrell Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
7 2 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Jeff Day Jr. Jeff Day Jr. Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 2 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
3 3 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 7 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 3
5 5 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
6 6 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
DQ 4 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Smileys Racing Products
Mallory Print