Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series

  • 1
  • 2
2022 BOSS Schedule

2022 BOSS Schedule

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series Releases 2022 Schedule

BORN AGAIN, MALLORY A RENEWED SPIRIT AT HOT SPEEDWAY

1/20/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

1/20/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Las Vegas Dirt Track

Non-Points Race

Classes

  • Winged Sprints13 entries
    • Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series
  • A Modifieds23 entries
    • Las Vegas Dirt Nationals

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Winged Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 5 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
3 7 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
4 1 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
5 4 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 6 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
7 8 25 Orry Stevens Orry Stevens Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
8 11 5S Blaze Silva Blaze Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 3
9 DNF 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -7
10 DNF 9 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
11 DNF 10 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
12 DNF 13 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
DNS 12 8R Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
2 2 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
3 1 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 7 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
5 4 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
6 6 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 3 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
2 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 5 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 1 25 Orry Stevens Orry Stevens Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -3
5 DNF 2 8R Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
6 DNF 6 5S Blaze Silva Blaze Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -
All transfer

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
3 10 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 7
4 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
5 13 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 8
6 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 7 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
8 14 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
9 17 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
10 11 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
11 16 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 5
12 15 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 3
13 3 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -10
14 19 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
15 22 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 7
16 20 6X Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 4
17 9 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -8
18 8 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -10
19 18 8B Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
20 DNF 12 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -8
21 DNF 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -19
22 DNF 21 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
23 DNF 23 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
2 7 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
3 1 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
4 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
5 8 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 3
6 2 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -4
7 4 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
8 5 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
2 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
3 1 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
4 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
5 2 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
6 7 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
7 5 6X Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
8 8 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
2 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
3 1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -2
4 3 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
5 7 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
6 6 8B Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV Reno, NV -
7 2 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Smileys Racing Products
Mallory Print