Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series

  • 1
  • 2
2022 BOSS Schedule

2022 BOSS Schedule

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series Releases 2022 Schedule

BORN AGAIN, MALLORY A RENEWED SPIRIT AT HOT SPEEDWAY

1/21/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

1/21/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Las Vegas Dirt Track

Non-Points race

Classes

  • Winged Sprints13 entries
    • Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series
  • A Modifieds25 entries
    • Las Vegas Dirt Nationals

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Winged Sprints

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 3 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 7 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
4 6 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
5 12 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
6 9 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
7 10 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
8 DNF 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
9 DNF 4 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
10 DNF 5 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -5
11 DNF 11 25 Orry Stevens Orry Stevens Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
DNS 8 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 13 5S Blaze Silva Blaze Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -
8 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
3 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 3 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
5 6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
6 5 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
7 7 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
8 8 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
9 DNF 9 5S Blaze Silva Blaze Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -
DNS 10 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
DNS 11 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 12 25 Orry Stevens Orry Stevens Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
DNS 13 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
2 3 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
3 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -2
4 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
5 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 15 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 9
7 11 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 4
8 2 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -6
9 8 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
10 12 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
11 7 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
12 9 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -3
13 14 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
14 21 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
15 18 6X Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
16 13 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
17 20 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 3
18 16 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
19 17 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
20 22 8B Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
21 25 126 Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
22 23 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
23 DNF 24 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
24 DNF 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -14
25 DNF 19 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
2 3 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
4 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
5 5 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
6 1 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
7 8 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
8 7 8B Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 1
2 1 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 3 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 7 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 3
5 5 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
6 6 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 4 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -3
8 8 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
2 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
3 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
4 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
5 4 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
6 2 6X Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -4
7 7 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 8 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 9 126 Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Smileys Racing Products
Mallory Print