Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series

  • 1
  • 2
2022 BOSS Schedule

2022 BOSS Schedule

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series Releases 2022 Schedule

JENNINGS CHARGES FROM 9TH AT DEVILS BOWL SPEEDWAY

3/20/2022 - Lonestar Speedway

3/20/2022 - Lonestar Speedway

Kilgore, TX

Piney Woods Spring Nationals

The first annual ‘Piney Woods Spring Nationals,’ presented by the Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series, will take place on Sunday, 3/20, at the LoneStar Speedway, in Kilgore, TX, nestled in the Piney Woods region of East Texas. Outlaw sprint cars will headline the show, along with USRA Limited Modifieds, Factory Stocks, and Tuners.

Classes

  • USRA Factory Stocks9 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods11 entries
  • USRA Tuners7 entries
  • Winged Sprints20 entries
    • Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 1
2 4 88 Jesse Meazell Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 2
3 3 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
4 1 1* Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -3
5 6 34RY Hunter Hopson Hunter Hopson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
6 8 FOUR Adam Davenport Adam Davenport Ore City, TX Ore City, TX 2
7 9 3 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
8 5 85 Chris White Chris White Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
9 7 13X Austin Hail Austin Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
2 3 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
3 2 85 Chris White Chris White Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -1
4 5 13X Austin Hail Austin Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
5 4 3 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 1
2 4 88 Jesse Meazell Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 2
3 1 34RY Hunter Hopson Hunter Hopson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -2
4 3 FOUR Adam Davenport Adam Davenport Ore City, TX Ore City, TX -1

USRA Limited Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28L Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 2 4R Terry Roach Terry Roach Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
3 3 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -
4 10 21XL Taylor Boaze Taylor Boaze Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 6
5 7 29 Spud Charleton Spud Charleton Overton, TX Overton, TX 2
6 5 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -1
7 6 34X Richard Cecil Richard Cecil Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
8 9 409 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
9 4 4 Abbigail Wilkerson Abbigail Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -5
10 11 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
11 8 3 Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28L Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
2 1 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -1
3 3 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -
4 6 29 Spud Charleton Spud Charleton Overton, TX Overton, TX 2
5 4 409 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -1
6 5 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Terry Roach Terry Roach Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 1
2 1 4 Abbigail Wilkerson Abbigail Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -1
3 4 34X Richard Cecil Richard Cecil Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
4 5 3 Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson 1
5 3 21XL Taylor Boaze Taylor Boaze Sabine, TX Sabine, TX -2
All transfer

USRA Tuners

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Tommy Duraso Tommy Duraso Big Sandy, TX Big Sandy, TX -
2 3 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig 1
3 5 72K Kayla Strom Kayla Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 2
4 7 00 John Harris John Harris Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 3
5 2 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Flint, TX Flint, TX -3
6 6 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
7 4 4 MATT HODGES MATT HODGES Wells, TX Wells, TX -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Tommy Duraso Tommy Duraso Big Sandy, TX Big Sandy, TX 1
2 3 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Flint, TX Flint, TX 1
3 1 4 MATT HODGES MATT HODGES Wells, TX Wells, TX -2
4 7 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig 3
5 4 72K Kayla Strom Kayla Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -1
6 5 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
7 6 00 John Harris John Harris Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -1
All transfer

Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 4 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
3 13 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 10
4 19 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 15
5 2 1N Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
6 12 74 Daniel Estes Daniel Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
7 5 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
8 6 72 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
9 11 26 Jacob Harris Jacob Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
10 7 48 Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
11 16 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 5
12 17 3Z Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Brownsboro, TX Brownsboro, TX 5
13 15 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
14 10 24 Tyler Harris Tyler Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -4
15 9 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -6
16 8 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -8
17 3 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -14
18 18 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
19 14 33 Michael Merrell Michael Merrell Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -5
DNS 20 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
2 1 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 4 72 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
4 5 26 Jacob Harris Jacob Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
5 6 24 Tyler Harris Tyler Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
6 7 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
7 3 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
2 1 48 Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
3 5 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
4 4 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
5 7 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 2
6 2 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -4
7 6 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
2 5 1N Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
3 4 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
4 6 3Z Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Brownsboro, TX Brownsboro, TX 2
5 3 74 Daniel Estes Daniel Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
6 1 33 Michael Merrell Michael Merrell Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -5

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Smileys Racing Products
Mallory Print